Is Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Coco Biotics (Coconut Chocolate) 45g x 12 Display Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Desiccated Coconut, Rice Malt Syrup, Dark Belgium Choc Buttons, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Vanilla Powder, Organic Cranberries (Pesticide Free), Murray River Sultanas, Cacao, Sunflower Kernels, Linseed Meal, Vegan Lactobacillus Fermented Sprout Blend, Mung Bean Sprout, Brown Rice Sprout, Red Lentil Sprout, Chick Pea Sprout, Linseed Sprout, Alfalfa Seed Sprout, Millet Sprout, Quinoa Sprout, Chia Sprout, Sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein, Fructooligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fibre), Chia Seeds, Hulled Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Virgin Coconut Oil, Berry Choc Chunk Powder (Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Mango , Acai Berry, Beetroot, Raspberry , Blueberry, Cranberry, Aquamin (Red Sea Algae), Goji Berry, Vanilla Bean, Salt)

Check Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Coco Biotics (Coconut Chocolate) 45g x 12 Display against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Coco Biotics (Coconut Chocolate) 45g x 12 Display is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopNature Mart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast