Is Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Coco Biotics (Coconut Chocolate) 45g x 12 Display Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut sugar
- desiccated coconut
virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut, Rice Malt Syrup, Dark Belgium Choc Buttons, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Vanilla Powder, Organic Cranberries (Pesticide Free), Murray River Sultanas, Cacao, Sunflower Kernels, Linseed Meal, Vegan Lactobacillus Fermented Sprout Blend, Mung Bean Sprout, Brown Rice Sprout, Red Lentil Sprout, Chick Pea Sprout, Linseed Sprout, Alfalfa Seed Sprout, Millet Sprout, Quinoa Sprout, Chia Sprout, Sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein, Fructooligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fibre), Chia Seeds, Hulled Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Virgin Coconut Oil, Berry Choc Chunk Powder (Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Mango , Acai Berry, Beetroot, Raspberry , Blueberry, Cranberry, Aquamin (Red Sea Algae), Goji Berry, Vanilla Bean, Salt)
Check Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Coco Biotics (Coconut Chocolate) 45g x 12 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Coco Biotics (Coconut Chocolate) 45g x 12 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Coco Biotics (Coconut Chocolate) 45g x 12 Display is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


