Is Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Super Greens + Reds (Berry Choc Coconut) 45g x12Disp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- b2
- b12
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Malt Syrup, Murray River Sultanas, Belgium Dark Choc Buttons, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Vanilla Powder, Organic Cranberries (Pesticide Free), Super Greens Reds Blend, Spirulina, Natural Vitamin Blend (Vit A, B1, B2, B3, B6, B12, D3, E, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Folate, Zinc, Selenium, Chromium, Iodine, Manganese, Iron, Magnesium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Molybdenum, Copper, Ascorbic Acid, Betacarotene), Amla Fruit, Artichoke (Inulin), Sunflower Lecithin, Barley Grass, Alfalfa, Acai Berry, Amla Fruit, Noni Fruit, Wheat Grass, Linseed Sprout, Lemon Juice, Pineapple Juice, Chlorella, Maca, Acerola Berry, Blueberry , Apple Pectin, Citric Acid, Mangosteen Fruit, Kale, Pomegranate Juice , Papaya Fruit, Natural Vanilla, Cranberry, Goji Berry Juice, Vegan Lactobacillus Fermented Sprout Blend (Mung Bean Sprout, Brown Rice Sprout, Red Lentil Sprout, Chick Pea Sprout, Linseed Sprout, Alfalfa Seed Sprout, Millet Sprout, Quinoa Sprout, Chia Sprout), Macqui Berry Juice, St Mary's Thistle, Astragalus Root, Elderberry Juice, Horsetail Herb, Kelp Powder, Camu Camu, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Green Coffee Extract, Ashwaganda, Gotu Kola, Rosehip, Bilberry, Liquorice Root Extract, Sarsaparilla, Siberian Ginseng, Echinacea Purpurea, Lemon Balm, Dandelion Leaf, Ginger, Thaumatin, Panax Ginseng), Sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein, Desiccated Coconut, Linseed Meal, Cacao, Sunflower Kernels, Hulled Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Fructooligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fibre), Virgin Coconut Oil, Berry Choc Chunk Powder (Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Mango, Acai Berry, Beetroot, Raspberry , Cranberry, Aquamin (Red Sea Algae), Goji Berry, Vanilla Bean, Salt), Chia Seeds, Organic
Check Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Super Greens + Reds (Berry Choc Coconut) 45g x12Disp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Super Greens + Reds (Berry Choc Coconut) 45g x12Disp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Organic Wholefood Probiotic Bar Super Greens + Reds (Berry Choc Coconut) 45g x12Disp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


