Is Nutra Organics Probiotic Bar - Ginger Biotics 45g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- virgin coconut oil
- desiccated coconut
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Malt Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Ginger Chunks, Dark Belgium Choc Buttons, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Vanilla Powder, Murray River Sultanas, Organic Cranberries (Pesticide Free), Vegan Lactobacillus Fermented Sprout Blend, Mung Bean Sprout, Brown Rice Sprout, Red Lentil Sprout, Chick Pea Sprout, Linseed Sprout, Alfalfa Seed Sprout, Millet Sprout, Quinoa Sprout, Chia Sprout, Sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein, Cacao, Sunflower Kernels, Linseed Meal, Fructooligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fibre), Berry Choc Chunk Powder (Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Mango , Acai Berry, Beetroot, Raspberry , Blueberry, Cranberry, Aquamin (Red Sea Algae), Goji Berry, Vanilla Bean, Salt), Hulled Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Chia Seeds, Virgin Coconut Oil, Ground Ginger, Ground Cinnamon, Turmeric Powder
Check Nutra Organics Probiotic Bar - Ginger Biotics 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Probiotic Bar - Ginger Biotics 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Probiotic Bar - Ginger Biotics 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


