Is Nutra Organics Salted Caramel Fudge Clean Protein Train Recover Tone Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural plant based flavours
natural plant based flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (sprouted Brown Rice Protein*, Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein*, Coconut Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Natural Plant Based Flavours, Prebiotic Fibres (3 %) (acacia Gum*, Apple Pectin, Inulin*), L-glutamine, Mct Oil, Lucuma* (2 %), Sunflower Extract*, Guar Bean Extract*, Aquamin Marine Minerals (arctic Sea Algae* & Salt), Bcaa Blend 2:1:1 (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Digestive Enzymes (1 %) (protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase), Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt (0.5 %), Cinnamon*, Probiotic Ganedenbc30� (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30, 6068), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). *certified Organic Ingredients. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Fish, Shellfish, Crustacea, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Lupin And Sesame.
Check Nutra Organics Salted Caramel Fudge Clean Protein Train Recover Tone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Salted Caramel Fudge Clean Protein Train Recover Tone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
OWYN OWYN Plant Protein Sea Salted Caramel
About this product
Supplement · Powder


