Is Nutra Organics Salted Caramel Fudge Clean Protein Train Recover Tone Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (sprouted Brown Rice Protein*, Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein*, Coconut Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Natural Plant Based Flavours, Prebiotic Fibres (3 %) (acacia Gum*, Apple Pectin, Inulin*), L-glutamine, Mct Oil, Lucuma* (2 %), Sunflower Extract*, Guar Bean Extract*, Aquamin Marine Minerals (arctic Sea Algae* & Salt), Bcaa Blend 2:1:1 (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Digestive Enzymes (1 %) (protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase), Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt (0.5 %), Cinnamon*, Probiotic Ganedenbc30� (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30, 6068), Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). *certified Organic Ingredients. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Fish, Shellfish, Crustacea, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Lupin And Sesame.
Check Nutra Organics Salted Caramel Fudge Clean Protein Train Recover Tone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Salted Caramel Fudge Clean Protein Train Recover Tone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
OWYN OWYN Plant Protein Sea Salted Caramel
About this product
Supplement · Powder


