Is Nutra Organics Super Greens + Reds Wholefood Multivitamin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Super Greens (27 %) [Spirulina *, Australian Alfalfa *, Australian Kale *, Chlorella *, Australian Broccoli *, Australian Spinach *, Tasmanian Kelp *, E3AFA Aquabotanical Algae (Aphanizomenon flas-quae*)], Super Reds (20 %) [Blueberry, Açai *, Raspberry, Strawberry *, Pomegranate, Blackberry *, Beetroot *, Goji *, Acerola Extract *, Sea Buckthorn, Queen Garnet Plum, Tomato"], Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein *, Synbiotic Blend [Prebiotics: Inulin *, Apple Pectin, Green Banana Starch *, Probiotic: GanedenBC30® (Bacillus coagulans GBI-30, 6068)], Aquamin Marine Minerals (Arctic Sea Algae* & Salt), Sunflower Extract, Pineapple, Lemon, Flaxseed", Chia Seed Meal *, Apple *, Maca Blend (Yellow *, Red *, Black*), Natural Plant Based Flavours, Restorative & Cleansing Botanicals (St. Mary's Thistle *, Horsetail *, Gotu Kola *, Licorice Root *, Marshmallow Root *, Lemon Balm *, Dandelion Leaf *, Ginger Root *, Ashwagandha *, Aloe Vera Leal *, Panax Ginseng*), Wholefood Vitamin & Mineral Extracts (Broccoli *, Spinach *, Kale", Pumpkin *, Sweet Potato *, Sunflower Seeds *, Cranberry *, Chlorella *, Maitake Mushroom', Shitake Mushroom*), Camu Camu *, Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase), Adaptogenic Mushrooms (Maitake *, Shiitake*), Mesquite *, Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin), Blue Majik Spirulina Extract *. * Certified Organic Ingredients Manufactured in a facility that also processes products containing milk, gluten, egg, soy, sesame, lupin, fish, crustacean, mollusc and tree nuts.
Check Nutra Organics Super Greens + Reds Wholefood Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Super Greens + Reds Wholefood Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Gluten Free Super Greens - 4-2.5 Oz
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
Kuli Kuli Moringa and Super Greens Super Gummies Green Apple Flavoured
Evolution Organic Super Fruit Greens
About this product
Supplement · Powder


