Is Nutra Organics Thriving Protein (Organic Pea Rice Blend) Smooth Vanilla 1kg Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Sprouted & Fermented Pea*, Sprouted Brown Rice*), Rice Milk*, Coconut Milk*, Natural Flavour, Arctic Sea Algae* (Calcium), Linseed*, Prebiotic Fibres (Apple Pectin, Inulin*), Wholefood Vitamin & Mineral Extracts (Curry Leaf, Guava, Amla, Achiote Seed, Holy Basil, Lemon), Vanilla Bean (0.3%), Probiotic BC30® (Bacillus coagulans GBI-30, 6068), Natural Sweetener (Thaumatin). *Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Nutra Organics Thriving Protein (Organic Pea Rice Blend) Smooth Vanilla 1kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Thriving Protein (Organic Pea Rice Blend) Smooth Vanilla 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep