Is Nutra Organics Tropical Collagen Beauty Skin Hair Nails Gut, Pineapple And Mango Infusion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • verisol bioactive collagen peptides
  • hydrolysed collagen peptides

verisol bioactive collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Verisol� Bioactive Collagen Peptides, Premium Refractance Dried Fruits & Veggie [pineapple (5 %), Mango (5 %), Apple*, Beetroot*], Natural Plant Based Flavours, Natural Sweetener (monk Fruit Extract), Camu Camu*, Sunflower Extract, Orgen-zn� Guava*, Horsetail Herb*. *certified Organic Ingredients. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Soy, Lupin, Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check Nutra Organics Tropical Collagen Beauty Skin Hair Nails Gut, Pineapple And Mango Infusion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie