Is Nutra Organics Velvet Latte (Beetroot & Turmeric - Ayurvedic Chai) 90g x 8 Display Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Powder (Chicken Bones, Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Salt), Roasted Chicken Powder (Roasted Chicken, Ginger, Rosemary), Deactivated Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Shiitake Mushrooms, Reishi Mushrooms, He Shou Wu (Mushroom), Vitamin D Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper

Check Nutra Organics Velvet Latte (Beetroot & Turmeric - Ayurvedic Chai) 90g x 8 Display against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Velvet Latte (Beetroot & Turmeric - Ayurvedic Chai) 90g x 8 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupCooking