Is Nutra Organics Wholefood Pantry Organic Desiccated Coconut 1kg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- certified organic desiccated coconut
certified organic desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Desiccated Coconut (Fine)
Check Nutra Organics Wholefood Pantry Organic Desiccated Coconut 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Wholefood Pantry Organic Desiccated Coconut 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Wholefood Pantry Organic Desiccated Coconut 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Powder


