Is NUTRA SEA (LEMON) - 240 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pharmaceutical Quality Herring Oil, Thyme Oil, Rosemary Extract, Natural Lemon, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Natural Tocopherols (From Non-gmo Soy)
Check NUTRA SEA (LEMON) - 240 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRA SEA (LEMON) - 240 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTRA SEA (LEMON) - 240 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


