Is NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Algal Oil (Schizochytrium Spp,), Vegan Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Total Epa Dha, Epa, Dha, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract, Tocopherols (Soy), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Monk Fruit Extract

Check NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go