Is NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Algal Oil (Schizochytrium Spp,), Vegan Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Total Epa Dha, Epa, Dha, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract, Tocopherols (Soy), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Monk Fruit Extract

Check NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go