Is NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Algal Oil (Schizochytrium Spp,), Vegan Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Total Epa Dha, Epa, Dha, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract, Tocopherols (Soy), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Monk Fruit Extract

Check NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go