Is NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • natural flavours

ascorbyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Algal Oil (Schizochytrium Spp,), Vegan Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Total Epa Dha, Epa, Dha, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract, Tocopherols (Soy), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Monk Fruit Extract

Check NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUTRA VEGE 2X +D OMEGA-3 PLANT EXTRA STRENGTH (GRAPEFRUIT TANGERINE) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go