Is Nutrafol Women Hair Growth Nutraceuticals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-methionine
- solubilized keratin
- L-cysteine
- L-lysine
- +7 more
L-methionine
Dietitian noteMethionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Beta-Carotene), Vitamin C (as Camu Camu Fruit, Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as alpha-tocopherol), Biotin (as D-Biotin), Iodine (from Organic Kelp) (Laminaria Digitata), Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (as Selenium Amino Acid Chelate), SYNERGEN COMPLEX: Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen Type I & III, Sensoril® Ashwagandha (Root and Leaf) Extract (10% Withanolides), Saw Palmetto (Fruit) CO2 Extract (>45% Fatty Acids), BCM-95™ Bio-Curcumin (Rhizome) Extract (95% Total Curcuminoid Complex), Full Spectrum Palm Extract (20% Tocotrienol/Tocopherol Complex), Hyaluronic Acid, NUTRAFOL® BLEND: L-Cysteine, L-Lysine, L-Methionine, Solubilized Keratin, Horsetail (Stem and Leaf) Extract, Japanese Knotweed (Root) Extract (50% Resveratrol), Black Pepper (Fruit) Extract (95% Piperine), Capsicum (Fruit) Extract (2% Capsaicinoids). ** Daily Value (DV) not established. OTHER INGREDIENTS: Vegetable Cellulose Capsule (Hypromellose), Organic Rice Hulls. CONTAINS: Fish (Atlantic Cod, Haddock, Pollock).
Check Nutrafol Women Hair Growth Nutraceuticals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrafol Women Hair Growth Nutraceuticals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


