Is Nutrail Honey Nut Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet, toasted-flavor granola with crunchy clusters and crisp flakes, frequently used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness, praising its versatility; a minority report occasional clumping or uneven freshness across bags and some cite packaging concerns and pricing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT, ERYTHRITOL, ALMONDS, PECANS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN). PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES DAIRY, WHEAT, TREE NUTS, SESAME, AND SOY.

Check Nutrail Honey Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking