Is Nütrail Protein Nut Granola TRIPLE BERRY Nature's Nuts & Seeds High-protein Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Erythritol, Protein Crisps (whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pecans, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Whey Protein Concentrate, Coconut, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Monkfruit Extract Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Almond, Pecan).

Check Nütrail Protein Nut Granola TRIPLE BERRY Nature's Nuts & Seeds High-protein Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go