Is Nutramigen A plus with LGG Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- hydrolyzed casein
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Casein (From Milk), Palm Olein Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oilm Soy Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Mortierella Alpina Oil, L-cystine, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, L-tyrosine, L-tryptophan, Taurine, Lactobacillus, Rhamnosus Gg, L-carnitine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, May Contain Potassium Hydroxide, Minerals: (Calcium Citrate, Calcium Hydroxide, Calcium Phosphate, Cupric Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Iodide, Sodium Selenite And Zinc Sulfate), Vitamins: (Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Choline Chloride, Dl-a-tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Inositol, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, And Vitamin K1), Modified To Be Better Tolerated In Milk Allergic Babies
Check Nutramigen A plus with LGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutramigen A plus with LGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nutramigen A plus with LGG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


