Is Nutramigen A plus with LGG Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • hydrolyzed casein

hydrolyzed casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Casein (From Milk), Palm Olein Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oilm Soy Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Mortierella Alpina Oil, L-cystine, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, L-tyrosine, L-tryptophan, Taurine, Lactobacillus, Rhamnosus Gg, L-carnitine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, May Contain Potassium Hydroxide, Minerals: (Calcium Citrate, Calcium Hydroxide, Calcium Phosphate, Cupric Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Iodide, Sodium Selenite And Zinc Sulfate), Vitamins: (Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Choline Chloride, Dl-a-tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Inositol, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, And Vitamin K1), Modified To Be Better Tolerated In Milk Allergic Babies

Check Nutramigen A plus with LGG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutramigen A plus with LGG is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking