Is Nutramigen A plus with LGG Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- coconut oilm soy oil
coconut oilm soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Casein (From Milk), Palm Olein Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oilm Soy Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Mortierella Alpina Oil, L-cystine, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, L-tyrosine, L-tryptophan, Taurine, Lactobacillus, Rhamnosus Gg, L-carnitine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, May Contain Potassium Hydroxide, Minerals: (Calcium Citrate, Calcium Hydroxide, Calcium Phosphate, Cupric Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Iodide, Sodium Selenite And Zinc Sulfate), Vitamins: (Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Choline Chloride, Dl-a-tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Inositol, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, And Vitamin K1), Modified To Be Better Tolerated In Milk Allergic Babies
Check Nutramigen A plus with LGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutramigen A plus with LGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nutramigen A plus with LGG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


