Is Nutramigen LGG Hypoallergenic Formula Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (palm Olein, Coconut, Soy, High Oleic Sunflower), Extensively Hydrolysed Casein (from Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Oil From Mortierella Alpina, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Oil From The Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp., Choline Chloride, Sodium Chloride, L-cystine, Inositol, Ascorbic Acid, L-tyrosine, L-tyrophan, Taurine, Ferrous Sulfate, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (lgg) Bacteria Culture, L-carnitine, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Nicotinamide, Retinyl Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Iodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Phytomenadione, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Selenite, D-biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Coconut, Soy).

Check Nutramigen LGG Hypoallergenic Formula against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking