Is NutraOne Nutrient-Rich Greens And Antioxidant Superfood Natural Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- natural flavors
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- amylase
- essential fatty acid fiber blend: organic: flax seed powder
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greens Blend: Organic: Wheat Grass Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Alfalfa Grass Powder, Spirulina Powder, Spinach Leaf Powder, Chlorella Cracked Cell-Wall Powder, Broccoli Plant Powder, Brussel Sprouts Powder, Parsley Leaf Powder, Chlorophyll. Antioxidant Complex: Organic: Acai Berry Powder, Maca Root Powder, Carrot Root Powder, Beet Root Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Rose Hips Fruit Powder, Pineapple Fruit Powder, Lycium (Goji) Berry Fruit Powder, Green Tea Leaf Powder, Acerola Cherry Powder, Tomato Fruit Powder, Cauliflower Bulb Powder. Essential Fatty Acid Fiber Blend: Organic: Flax Seed Powder, Apple Pectin Fiber. Probiotic Blend Complex: FOS (Fructooligosaccharide) from Chicory Root Powder, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase. Detoxification Support Matrix: Organic: Milk Thistle Seed Powder, Cilantro Leaf Powder, Turmeric Root Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract. Natural Flavors.
Check NutraOne Nutrient-Rich Greens And Antioxidant Superfood Natural Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutraOne Nutrient-Rich Greens And Antioxidant Superfood Natural Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 16.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


