Is NutraOne Nutrient-Rich Greens And Antioxidant Superfood Natural Berry Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greens Blend: Organic: Wheat Grass Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Alfalfa Grass Powder, Spirulina Powder, Spinach Leaf Powder, Chlorella Cracked Cell-Wall Powder, Broccoli Plant Powder, Brussel Sprouts Powder, Parsley Leaf Powder, Chlorophyll. Antioxidant Complex: Organic: Acai Berry Powder, Maca Root Powder, Carrot Root Powder, Beet Root Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Rose Hips Fruit Powder, Pineapple Fruit Powder, Lycium (Goji) Berry Fruit Powder, Green Tea Leaf Powder, Acerola Cherry Powder, Tomato Fruit Powder, Cauliflower Bulb Powder. Essential Fatty Acid Fiber Blend: Organic: Flax Seed Powder, Apple Pectin Fiber. Probiotic Blend Complex: FOS (Fructooligosaccharide) from Chicory Root Powder, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase. Detoxification Support Matrix: Organic: Milk Thistle Seed Powder, Cilantro Leaf Powder, Turmeric Root Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract. Natural Flavors.
Check NutraOne Nutrient-Rich Greens And Antioxidant Superfood Natural Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutraOne Nutrient-Rich Greens And Antioxidant Superfood Natural Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 16.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


