Is NUTRESA, TIKYS, FRUTITAS SOUR CANDY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, GRAPE AND GREEN APPLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean vegetable oil
partially hydrogenated soybean vegetable oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN VEGETABLE OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, SODIUM CITRATE, GELATIN AND SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check NUTRESA, TIKYS, FRUTITAS SOUR CANDY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, GRAPE AND GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRESA, TIKYS, FRUTITAS SOUR CANDY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, GRAPE AND GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


