Is Nutrex Research - Lipo-6 Rx - 60 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Purified Water, Hypromellose, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40 And Fd&c Blue 1, Teacrine
Check Nutrex Research - Lipo-6 Rx - 60 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrex Research - Lipo-6 Rx - 60 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Nutrex Research - Lipo-6 Rx - 60 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


