Is Nutrex Research Plant Protein Gourmet-Taste Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sodium stearyl lactate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Protein Blend [yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Silk Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein (as Smooth Protein), Sunflower Seed Protein (as Smooth Protein)], C8vantage� Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [medium Chain Triglycerides (from Palm Kernel), Pea Protein, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sodium Stearyl Lactate, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide], Natural Flavor, Organic Agave Inulin, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Fish/crustaceans/shellfish Oils And Wheat Products.
Check Nutrex Research Plant Protein Gourmet-Taste Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrex Research Plant Protein Gourmet-Taste Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


