Is NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
- choline dihydrogen citrate
- +10 more
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (Folate), Biotin, Choline (Choline Dihydrogen Citrate), Inositol, Glycerin (Vegetable Source), Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Xylitol, Licorice Flavour, Natural Orange Flavour, Purified Water
Check NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


