Is NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural orange flavour
- biotin
- inositol
- +7 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (Folate), Biotin, Choline (Choline Dihydrogen Citrate), Inositol, Glycerin (Vegetable Source), Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Xylitol, Licorice Flavour, Natural Orange Flavour, Purified Water
Check NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


