Is NUTRI BIOTIN 5000MCG - 60 CAPS + 15 CAPS BONUS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bovine source
- magnesium stearate
- biotin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Gelatin (Bse Free, Bovine Source,halal Certified), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check NUTRI BIOTIN 5000MCG - 60 CAPS + 15 CAPS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRI BIOTIN 5000MCG - 60 CAPS + 15 CAPS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
Where to buy
NUTRI BIOTIN 5000MCG - 60 CAPS + 15 CAPS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


