Is NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- brazilian bovine source
- dairy
- natural raspberry flavour
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- peptan hydrolyzed collagen
- +1 more
brazilian bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride (From Shellfish Exoskeleton), Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Type 1, Bse Free, Brazilian Bovine Source, Grass Fed, Halal And Kosher Certified), Msm (Methylsulfonylmethane), Bromelain (Anana Colossus Var, Colossus, Stem), Fcc Pu, Gdu, Parsley (Petroselinum Crisp, Leaf Powder), Celery (Apium Graveolens, Seed Powder), Devil's Claw (Harpagophytum Procumbent, Secondary Root Tuber), :1 Qce 90, Harpagosides, Dandelion (Taraxacum Official, Root), :1 Qce 40, Curcumin (Curcuma Long, Rhizome), Curcuminoids, Boswellia (Boswellia Errata, Gum Oleoresin), Boswellic Acids, Hyaluronic Acid (Gallus Callus, Cartilage), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Purified Water, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Potassium Sorbet, Ascorbic Acid, Acacia Gum, Xylitol, Xanthin Gum, Liquorice Extract, Glycerine (Vegetable), Magic Acid, Natural Caramel Colour, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Contains No Gluten, Dairy, Corn, Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Wheat Or Yeast
Check NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


