Is NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucosamine Hydrochloride (From Shellfish Exoskeleton), Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Type 1, Bse Free, Brazilian Bovine Source, Grass Fed, Halal And Kosher Certified), Msm (Methylsulfonylmethane), Bromelain (Anana Colossus Var, Colossus, Stem), Fcc Pu, Gdu, Parsley (Petroselinum Crisp, Leaf Powder), Celery (Apium Graveolens, Seed Powder), Devil's Claw (Harpagophytum Procumbent, Secondary Root Tuber), :1 Qce 90, Harpagosides, Dandelion (Taraxacum Official, Root), :1 Qce 40, Curcumin (Curcuma Long, Rhizome), Curcuminoids, Boswellia (Boswellia Errata, Gum Oleoresin), Boswellic Acids, Hyaluronic Acid (Gallus Callus, Cartilage), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Purified Water, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Potassium Sorbet, Ascorbic Acid, Acacia Gum, Xylitol, Xanthin Gum, Liquorice Extract, Glycerine (Vegetable), Magic Acid, Natural Caramel Colour, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Contains No Gluten, Dairy, Corn, Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Wheat Or Yeast

Check NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go