Is NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs
  • brazilian bovine source
  • dairy
  • from shellfish exoskeleton
  • natural raspberry flavour
  • cholecalciferol
  • vitamin d3
  • hyaluronic acid
  • +2 more

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucosamine Hydrochloride (From Shellfish Exoskeleton), Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Type 1, Bse Free, Brazilian Bovine Source, Grass Fed, Halal And Kosher Certified), Msm (Methylsulfonylmethane), Bromelain (Anana Colossus Var, Colossus, Stem), Fcc Pu, Gdu, Parsley (Petroselinum Crisp, Leaf Powder), Celery (Apium Graveolens, Seed Powder), Devil's Claw (Harpagophytum Procumbent, Secondary Root Tuber), :1 Qce 90, Harpagosides, Dandelion (Taraxacum Official, Root), :1 Qce 40, Curcumin (Curcuma Long, Rhizome), Curcuminoids, Boswellia (Boswellia Errata, Gum Oleoresin), Boswellic Acids, Hyaluronic Acid (Gallus Callus, Cartilage), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Purified Water, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Potassium Sorbet, Ascorbic Acid, Acacia Gum, Xylitol, Xanthin Gum, Liquorice Extract, Glycerine (Vegetable), Magic Acid, Natural Caramel Colour, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Contains No Gluten, Dairy, Corn, Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Wheat Or Yeast

Check NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go