Is NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • brazilian bovine source
  • from shellfish exoskeleton
  • natural raspberry flavour
  • cholecalciferol
  • vitamin d3
  • hyaluronic acid
  • +2 more

brazilian bovine source

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucosamine Hydrochloride (From Shellfish Exoskeleton), Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Type 1, Bse Free, Brazilian Bovine Source, Grass Fed, Halal And Kosher Certified), Msm (Methylsulfonylmethane), Bromelain (Anana Colossus Var, Colossus, Stem), Fcc Pu, Gdu, Parsley (Petroselinum Crisp, Leaf Powder), Celery (Apium Graveolens, Seed Powder), Devil's Claw (Harpagophytum Procumbent, Secondary Root Tuber), :1 Qce 90, Harpagosides, Dandelion (Taraxacum Official, Root), :1 Qce 40, Curcumin (Curcuma Long, Rhizome), Curcuminoids, Boswellia (Boswellia Errata, Gum Oleoresin), Boswellic Acids, Hyaluronic Acid (Gallus Callus, Cartilage), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Purified Water, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Potassium Sorbet, Ascorbic Acid, Acacia Gum, Xylitol, Xanthin Gum, Liquorice Extract, Glycerine (Vegetable), Magic Acid, Natural Caramel Colour, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Contains No Gluten, Dairy, Corn, Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Wheat Or Yeast

Check NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NUTRI-FLEX SUPREME (RASPBERRY) - 500ML + 100ML BONUS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go