Is Nutri Free Morbido Panfette Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, corn starch, rice flour, sunflower oil, sugar, psyllium fiber, soy protein, salt, flavorings, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; thickeners: guar gum, hydroxy-propyl-methylcellulose; yeast, apple cider vinegar, yeast extract. It may contain traces of lupins and mustard . Surface treated with ethyl alcohol.
Check Nutri Free Morbido Panfette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri Free Morbido Panfette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Cereal Bars, Variety Pack, 1.3 Oz, 36 Ct
About this product
Bread · Slice


