Is Nutri-hut Organic Matcha Superfood Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, sugar, tapioca syrup, maple syrup, contains 2% or less of brown sugar, molasses, sea salt, black pepper, maple sugar, molasses powder, molasses, maltodextrin, sea salt, natural flavors, vegetable oil (peanut and/or sunflower oil), seasoning (sea salt, black pepper, red pepper, dried rosemary), butter (cream, salt), sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, baking soda, maltodextrin, sea salt, natural flavors, vegetable oil (peanut and/or sunflower oil), seasoning (sea salt, black pepper, red pepper, dried rosemary), butter (cream, salt), sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, baking soda, sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, glycerin, sunflower oil), pecan.
Check Nutri-hut Organic Matcha Superfood Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri-hut Organic Matcha Superfood Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix Southwest Taco -- 1.27 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Gluten Free Corn Bread Baking Mix -- 16 oz
About this product
Tea · Powder


