Is Nutri Grain Blueberry & Beet Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Blueberry & Beet Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b2
- natural flavor
- +4 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN Bâ (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (SALT, NIACINAMIDE, IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN]), WHEAT BRAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, BEET PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, METHYLCELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Nutri Grain Blueberry & Beet Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Blueberry & Beet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri Grain Blueberry & Beet Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Blueberry & Beet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


