Is Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
- soybean oil whole wheat flour
- whole grain oats
- enriched flour
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Salt, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice for Color, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dicalcium Phosphate Methylcellulose, Malic Acid. Apple Cinnamon Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Cinnamon, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Citric Acid. Mixed Berry Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Sodium Alginate Sodium Citrate Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice for Color, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Apple Juice Concentrate.
Check Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


