Is Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- whey soluble corn fiber
- fructose calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Salt, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice for Color, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dicalcium Phosphate Methylcellulose, Malic Acid. Apple Cinnamon Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Cinnamon, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Citric Acid. Mixed Berry Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose Calcium Carbonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Whey, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Wheat Bran, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Guar Gum, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Filling: Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Sodium Alginate Sodium Citrate Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice for Color, Methylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Apple Juice Concentrate.
Check Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Where to buy
Kellogg's Nutri Grain Soft Baked Strawberry/Apple Cinnamon/Mixed Berry Breakfast Bars Variety Pack 8-1.3 oz Bars is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


