Is Nutri-Grain Protein Cereal Cinnamon Scroll Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- oatmeal
- oats
- oat fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cereals (51%)(wheat flour, oatmeal [oats], maize flour), sugar, wheat protein, maltodextrin, molasses, vegetable gum (acacia), oat fibre (oats), salt, barley malt extract, minerals (calcium carbonate, iron, zinc oxide), raising agent (potassium bicarbonate), natural flavour (cinnamon scroll), natural colours (paprika, turmeric), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate).
Check Nutri-Grain Protein Cereal Cinnamon Scroll Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri-Grain Protein Cereal Cinnamon Scroll Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST


