Is Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat gluten
- whole grain oats
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CELLULOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, VITAMIN BLEND (SALT, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12), WHEAT BRAN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, IRON, GUAR GUM, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON
Check Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


