Is Nutri Grain Strawberry and Apple Cinnamon Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY - CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN Bâ [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHEAT BRAN, CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN Bâ (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (RIBOFLAVIN), FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, MALIC ACID, APPLE CINNAMON - CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN Bâ [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, WHEAT BRAN, CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN Bâ (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (RIBOFLAVIN), FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, METHYLCELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID
Check Nutri Grain Strawberry and Apple Cinnamon Soft Baked Breakfast Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri Grain Strawberry and Apple Cinnamon Soft Baked Breakfast Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
About this product
Grain · Bar


