Is Nutri Grain Strawberry Flavored Bites Soft Baked Mini Bars, Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, APPLE POWDER, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Nutri Grain Strawberry Flavored Bites Soft Baked Mini Bars, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri Grain Strawberry Flavored Bites Soft Baked Mini Bars, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Snack · Bar


