Is NUTRI MENO - 500 ML Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural lemon flavour
  • natural berry flavour
  • glycerin

natural lemon flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gamma-oryzanol (From Oryza Sativa Seed), Maca (Lepidium Meyenii), Root Ext, (12:1), Qce , 3000 Mg, Sage (Salvia Officinalis), Leaf Ext, (4:1), Qce , 600 Mg, Chaste Tree (Vitex Agnus-castus), Berry Ext, (10:1), Qce , 500,0,5% Agnuside, Schizandra (Schizandra Chinensis), Fruit Ext, (20:1), Qce , 1000 Mg, Schizandrins, Red Clover (Trifolium Pratense), Flower Ext, (15:1), Qce , 750 Mg, Isoflavones, Black Cohosh (Actaea Racemosa), Rhizome Ext, (4:1), Qce , 260 Mg, Qce , Quantity Of Crude Herb Equivalent, Purified Water, Glycerin, Natural Lemon Flavour, Natural Berry Flavour, Malic Acid, Licorice Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract, Bilberry Extract, Does Not Contain: Arti- Ficial Flavours, Colours, Dairy, Soy, Corn, Eggs, Starch, Wheat, Yeast, Fish Or Animal Products

Check NUTRI MENO - 500 ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NUTRI MENO - 500 ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go