Is NUTRI MENO - 500 ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural lemon flavour
- natural berry flavour
- glycerin
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gamma-oryzanol (From Oryza Sativa Seed), Maca (Lepidium Meyenii), Root Ext, (12:1), Qce , 3000 Mg, Sage (Salvia Officinalis), Leaf Ext, (4:1), Qce , 600 Mg, Chaste Tree (Vitex Agnus-castus), Berry Ext, (10:1), Qce , 500,0,5% Agnuside, Schizandra (Schizandra Chinensis), Fruit Ext, (20:1), Qce , 1000 Mg, Schizandrins, Red Clover (Trifolium Pratense), Flower Ext, (15:1), Qce , 750 Mg, Isoflavones, Black Cohosh (Actaea Racemosa), Rhizome Ext, (4:1), Qce , 260 Mg, Qce , Quantity Of Crude Herb Equivalent, Purified Water, Glycerin, Natural Lemon Flavour, Natural Berry Flavour, Malic Acid, Licorice Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract, Bilberry Extract, Does Not Contain: Arti- Ficial Flavours, Colours, Dairy, Soy, Corn, Eggs, Starch, Wheat, Yeast, Fish Or Animal Products
Check NUTRI MENO - 500 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRI MENO - 500 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
NUTRI MENO - 500 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


