Is NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 500ML - NAKA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- coral
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
- lecithin
- lutein
- +10 more
coral
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Pantothenic Acid, Minerals:, Calcium (Coral), Magensium, Zinc (Citrate), Iodine, Manganese (Citrate), Silica, Citrate, Chromium, Selenium, Molybdenum, Copper, Vanadium, Boron, Phytonutrients And Co-factors:, Paba, Betaine Hcl, Quercitin, Papain, Lutein, Lecithin, Black Currant Oil, Aloe, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Reishi, Shitake, Maitake, Grape Seed, Turmeric, Rosemary, Cranberry, Bilberry, Green Tea, In A Base Of Purified Water, Stevia, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Fructose, Natural Orange Flavour
Check NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 500ML - NAKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 500ML - NAKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 12 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 500ML - NAKA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


