Is NutriBiotic Defense Plus Grapefruit Seed Extract -- 250 mg - 90 Vegan Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- binder
binder
Dietitian noteBinder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose (Binder), Dicalcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Dextrose, Silica Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Lubricant), Natural Food Glaze Coating, Each Tablet Has The Sameof Grapefruit Seed Extract As 25 Drops Of Nutribiotic Gse Liquid Concentrate
Check NutriBiotic Defense Plus Grapefruit Seed Extract -- 250 mg - 90 Vegan Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriBiotic Defense Plus Grapefruit Seed Extract -- 250 mg - 90 Vegan Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
NutriBiotic Defense Plus Grapefruit Seed Extract -- 250 mg - 90 Vegan Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


