Is NutriBiotic Defense Plus Grapefruit Seed Extract -- 250 mg - 90 Vegan Tablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- binder
binder
Dietitian noteBinder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose (Binder), Dicalcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Dextrose, Silica Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Lubricant), Natural Food Glaze Coating, Each Tablet Has The Sameof Grapefruit Seed Extract As 25 Drops Of Nutribiotic Gse Liquid Concentrate
Check NutriBiotic Defense Plus Grapefruit Seed Extract -- 250 mg - 90 Vegan Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriBiotic Defense Plus Grapefruit Seed Extract -- 250 mg - 90 Vegan Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
NutriBiotic Defense Plus Grapefruit Seed Extract -- 250 mg - 90 Vegan Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


