Is Aptamil Gold+ Colic & Constipation Baby Infant Formula From Birth To 12 Months | 900g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish oil
- lactose
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
- biotin
- b2
- b1
- calcium
- +4 more
fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (also called fietan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein hydrolysate (milk), vegetable oils (antioxidant (mixed tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate)), glucose syrup, starch, short chain galacto-oligosaccharides (milk), maltodextrin, lactose (milk), long chain fructo-oligosaccharides, omega LCPUFAs (fish oil, antioxidant (mixed tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate)), L-tyrosine, choline chloride, taurine, inositol, antioxidant (ascorbyl palmitate), L-carnitine, emulsifier (soy lecithin). Minerals: Potassium, calcium,chloride, phosphorus, sodium, iron, zinc, copper, iodine, manganese, selenium. Vitamins: Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B1, Bs, Be, B, C, D, E, K), folic acid, biotin. Nucleotides: Cytidine-5'-monophosphate, uridine-5'-monophosphate, adenosine-5'-monophosphate, inosine-5'-monophosphate, guanosine-5'-monophosphate.
Check Aptamil Gold+ Colic & Constipation Baby Infant Formula From Birth To 12 Months | 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Gold+ Colic & Constipation Baby Infant Formula From Birth To 12 Months | 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


